Regions and Standings

Every year in the US there is a Kings of War Master's Tournament where the top 8 players from each of the 8 regions (determined by scores at qualifier tournaments) duke it out for the highest title in the lands: the US Master.

Below you will find info on all the regions, plus their current top players!
Chair of the US Masters Council: Robert Phaneuf

​UPDATED 6/8/18


Midwest

Chair: Kris Kapsner
Advisers: Miel Vermeulen, Kara Brown
https://www.facebook.com/groups/KingsOfWarMidwest/



Top 8 (6/8/2018) )

 
1. Shannon Shoemaker  158.7
2. Jon Carter  138
3. Jeff Schiltgen  115
4. Steve Malone  107.7
5. Erich Trowbridge  95.5
6. Alan Wigness  92
7. David Baker  88.3
8. Derrick Byrd  87.4
 


South

South
Chair: Mark Cox

https://www.facebook.com/groups/831482830253410/

Top 8 

Pacific North West

Chair: Ryan Munsell
Advisers: Ben Stoddard Dan Miner

https://www.facebook.com/groups/KingsOfWarPacificNorthwest/


Top 8 
 
Brindley Smith
Ryan Munsell
Tony Zmuda
Matt Beasley
Aidan Rogers
Ashley Mowat
Tom Millard
Dustin Church

West Coast

Chair: Jeremy Duvall
Adviser:  Rashad Navidi
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1235095073209902/

Top 8

Jeremy Duvall 36 Points, Events Played: 3
Ediie Vilaluna 19 Points, Events Played: 4
Dustin Lie 19 Points, Events Played: 4
Brinton Williams 12 Points, Events Played: 1
Laralyn Ellsworth 11 Points, Events Played: 2
Steve Fox 9 Points, Events Played: 3
Steve Eudy 8 Points, Events Played: 2
Tony Rodgers 8 Points, Events Played: 3



Mid Atlantic

Chair: Jake Hutton
Adviser: Tony Nelson
https://www.facebook.com/groups/240950529631713/


Top 8

1- Anthony Ray Shields - 331
2- Alex Cha- 306.2
3- George O'Connel 300.3
4- Myke Austin 295.5
5- Jake Hutton- 265.8
6- Michael Adkins - 264
7- Chris Fisher - 261.6
8- Joseph Greek - 248.1


South East

Southeast
Chair: Keith Randall
Advisers: Todd Perkins Robert Brandon
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1064278840299320/


Top 8


Jeff O'Neal               369
Keith Randall          349
Tim Smith                324
Nathan Clevenger  323
Shawn Williams      321
Robert Brandon     320
Austin Carrigan      319
Daniel Cammack    315




Northeast

Chair: Mike Rossi
Adviser: Corey Reynolds
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1724458344247373/


Top 8

1. Chris Murphy. 224.1. 4
2. Jon Vanase. 218.7. 5
3. Mike Rossi. 213.3 3
4. Greg Person. 204.3. 4.
5. Josh Rosado. 199.2. 4
6. Kevin Spear. 184. 2
7. Cory Walizer 183.4. 3
8. Noah Nathanson. 177. 2





Mountain

Chair: Adam Ballard
Adviser: Travis Timm
https://www.facebook.com/groups/444749929236262/


Top 8

 
Adam Ballard, NE     19
Travis Timm, NE       13
Alex Mueller, NE       9
Jarred Holcomb, KS  7
Holy Diver, UT           6
James Valdez, KS      6
Tim lonas, NE            6
Brian Brodeur          6






Recent Additions

Lists of Infamy

Alex Chaves- Dwarfs
Chris Fisher- Basilea
Dwarfs- Jeff Traish
LoR w/ Abyssals- Tom Robinson
Empire of Dust- Dustin Howard
Salamanders- Jeff Daniels
Goblins- Jeff Oneal





The Army Showcase

Robby King- Goblins
Austin Carrigan- Nightstalkers


Mantica

EoA results added to Regions

Events and Competitive Play

Updated US Standings (3/26/18)
The Colonel's Cup- Updates


Community

Battle Reports- War Kings of Cape Cod