Regions and Standings

Every year in the US there is a Kings of War Master's Tournament where the top 8 players from each of the 8 regions (determined by scores at qualifier tournaments) duke it out for the highest title in the lands: the US Master.

Below you will find info on all the regions, plus their current top players!
Chair of the US Masters Council: Robert Phaneuf

Midwest

South

South
Chair: Mark Cox

https://www.facebook.com/groups/831482830253410/

Top 8



Pacific North West

Chair: Kris Kapsner
Advisers: Miel Vermeulen, Kara Brown
https://www.facebook.com/groups/KingsOfWarMidwest/



Top 8 (3/26/2018) )

1. Jeff Schiltgen
2. Shannon Shoemaker
3. Vince Hunn
4. Jon Carter
5. Erich Trowbridge
6. Derrick Byrd
7. David Baker
8. Cyle Pool

Chair: Ryan Munsell
Advisers: Ben Stoddard Dan Miner

https://www.facebook.com/groups/KingsOfWarPacificNorthwest/


Top 8 (3/26)
1. Brindley Smith
2. Ryan Munsell
3.Tony Zmuda  
4.Ashley Mowat
5.Tom Millard 
6. James Ritter
7. Chris McKee
8. David Pyatt
West Coast

Mid Atlantic

Chair: Jeremy Duvall
Adviser:  Rashad Navidi
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1235095073209902/

Top 8

1. Laralyn Ellsworth
2.  Dustin Liu 
3. Jeremy Duvall
4. Eddie Villaluna 
5. Steve Fox 
6. Spencer Ellsworth 
7. Effren Chavez 
8. Tony Rodgers 


Chair: Jake Hutton
Adviser: Tony Nelson
https://www.facebook.com/groups/240950529631713/


Top 8

1- Alex Cha- 230.2
2- Michael Adkins - 190.6
3- Jake Hutton 179.3
4- Anthony Ray Shields- 168.9
5- Joseph Greek - 158.4
6- Chris Fisher - 151.6
7- Myke Austin - 145
8- Mike Szedlmayer - 111.3


South East

Southeast
Chair: Keith Randall
Advisers: Todd Perkins Robert Brandon
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1064278840299320/


Top 8


1. Jeff O'Neal
2. Keith Randall
3. Shawn Williams
4. Nathan Clevenger
5. Devlin Smith
6. Rocky Archer
7. Bryan Tucker
8.Tim Smith


Chair: Mike Rossi
Adviser: Corey Reynolds
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1724458344247373/


Top 8

1. Jon Vanase. 137.5. 3
2. Josh Rosado. 109.8. 2
3. Greg Person. 96.9. 2
4. Corey Reynolds. 65.6. 1
5. Da Great Khan. 57. 2
6. Keith Conroy. 57. 2
7. Mike Rossi. 54.7. 1
8. Kenneth Heisler. 54. 2




Northeast

Chair: Adam Ballard
Adviser: Travis Timm
https://www.facebook.com/groups/444749929236262/


Top 8


1. Adam Ballard
2. Travis Timm
3. James Valdez
4. Seth Kobiskie
5. Aaron Ridgley
6. Jarred Holcomb
7. Zach Golden
8. Austin Howell



Mountain



Recent Additions

Lists of Infamy

Alex Chaves- Dwarfs
Chris Fisher- Basilea
Dwarfs- Jeff Traish
LoR w/ Abyssals- Tom Robinson
Empire of Dust- Dustin Howard
Salamanders- Jeff Daniels
Goblins- Jeff Oneal





The Army Showcase

Robby King- Goblins
Austin Carrigan- Nightstalkers


Mantica

EoA results added to Regions

Events and Competitive Play

Updated US Standings (3/26/18)
The Colonel's Cup- Updates


Community

Battle Reports- War Kings of Cape Cod